2016 Mini O’s Supercross Champions + Stats

3 #1 Plates for Haiden Deegan

The Supercross program wrapped up Wednesday afternoon on usual time from Gatorback Cycle Park outside Gainesville, Florida for the 45th Thor Winter Olympics. Check out the photo gallery below of all 37 class champions as well as a list of those champions. Below that are breakdowns of what states won the most, what brands topped the box the most, and who railed the track the fastest in the main events in their classes.

Photos by Michael Vizer @mikevizerphoto

2016 Mini O's Supercross Champions

Bold indicates multiple champions

250 A - Challen Tennant 250 B Limited - Austin Winslow 250 C Limited - Hunter Schlosser Women's 14+ - Hannah Hodges 85 (9-11) Limited - Matthew LeBlanc Senior 45+ - John Grewe Super Mini 1 (12-15) - Carson Mumford 51 (7-8) Limited - Luke Fauser 51 (4-6) Limited - Seth Dennis Schoolboy 2 - Jo Shimoda Girls (12-16) - Katie Benson Girls (9-11) - Mikayla Nielsen Vet 35+ - John Grewe 450 A - Sean Cantrell 65 (7-11) - Haiden Deegan 85 (12-13) Limited - Nathanael Thrasher Junior 25+ - Greg Pamart Schoolboy 1 - Jalek Swoll 65 (10-11) Limited - Kyle Smith 65 (7-9) Limited - Haiden Deegan 450 B Limited - Carter Halpain Mini Sr. (12-15) Limited - Nathanael Thrasher 85 (9-11) - Matthew LeBlanc 450 C Limited - Brandon Yates 250 Pro Sport - Sean Cantrell 65 (7-9) - Haiden Deegan 250 B - Carter Halpain 250 C - Antonio Calavano 450 Pro Sport - Justin Cooper Super Mini 2 (13-16) - Carson Mumford 450 C - Antonio Calavano 65 (10-11) - Dakota Aldredge Mini Sr. (12-15) - Carson Mumford 450 B - Carter Halpain 125 (12-16) B/C - Hardy Munoz 85 (12-13) - Jett Reynolds College (16-24) - Matt Burkeen 51 (4-8) Limited - Kade Johnson

Manufacturer Championships

KTM - 12 Yamaha - 11 Kawasaki - 6 Honda - 4 Cobra - 3 Suzuki - 1 Husqvarna 1

United States Of Championships

California - 13 Texas - 6 Florida - 5 Pennsylvania - 2 Lousiana - 2 Michigan - 2 Tennessee - 2 Georgia - 2 Delaware - 1 Kansas  - 1 New York - 1 North Carolina - 1

Fastest SX Main Event Lap Times

A Class 1:06.747 - Challen Tennant (250 Pro Sport - Lap 6 of 9)

B Class 1:07.392 - Kobe Heffner (450 B Limited - Lap 2 of 7)

C Class 1:12.880 - Cole Tompkins (450 C - Lap 3 of 7)

Schoolboy 2 1:09.552 - Lance Kobusch (Schoolboy 2 - Lap 6 of 7)

Schoolboy 1 / 125 B & C 1:10.418 - Hardy Munoz (Schoolboy 1 - Lap 4 of 7)

85-Super Mini 1:10.975 - Seth Hammaker (Super Mini 2 - Lap 5 of 7)

65cc 1:18.134 - Haiden Deegan (65 7-9 Limited - Lap 3 of 7)

50cc 1:24.915 -Kade Johnson (51 4-8 Limited - Lap 4 of 5)

Vets 1:11.039 - Ricky Renner (Junior 25+ - Lap 2 of 7) 1:14.585 - John Grewe (Senior 45+ - Lap 4 of 7)

Women 1:15.060 - Hannah Hodges (Women's - Lap 3 of 7)

Girls 1:17.855 - Jordan Jarvis (Girls 12-16 - Lap 4 of 7)

Stats provided by eScoreMX